Dated change feeds / US Tech Automations

Feeds/Datacenter siting watch/What is in this feed

Energy and siting Datacenter siting watch 173,429 rows held

What is and is not in the siting feed

Three kinds of government list, 173,429 dated rows, sealed on 61 days since 10 Jul 2026. This page is the honest edge of it: what we read, how often, and where each list has holes.

Price
Not for sale yet
Built for
Grid and siting analysts
Read
Every day
Newest sealed read
2026-09-14

Email us the campuses you followNo card needed to ask. We reply with what we hold.

Newest sealed read: 2026-09-14. We read this source every day. We hold 61 sealed runs going back to 2026-07-10.

What this page is173,429 rows held · newest sealed read 2026-09-14

  • We hold 173,429 dated rows across three kinds of record: 36,281 permit applications, 134,060 FAA notices and 3,088 filings in one Georgia utility docket.
  • We have sealed 148 collection runs on 61 separate days, from 10 Jul 2026 to 14 Sep 2026.
  • The newest Texas permit rows we hold are from 14 Sep 2026. The newest Arizona rows are from 13 Aug 2026. The Arizona list has not given us a new row in 32 days, so its page says so at the top rather than aging that copy into today.
  • Every one of these lists is a page the government overwrites. The dated copy is the only thing that lets anyone say what moved.

Real rows out of our sealed copies

These are rows we read out of dated copies we keep ourselves. The live source shows today only, so once a row moves, what it said before is gone from the place you would go to look.

Every list we read, biggest first — 12 shown of 25, holding 173,429 dated rows between them Sealed 14 Sep 2026
The listDated rows heldTimes we asked for itFirst askedLast asked
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code AGL, 2026 cases38,035510 Jul 20261 Sep 2026
Texas air permit applications waiting on a decision28,8816010 Jul 202614 Sep 2026
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code ASO, 2026 cases22,519510 Jul 20261 Sep 2026
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code AWP, 2026 cases20,317510 Jul 20261 Sep 2026
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code AEA, 2026 cases16,755510 Jul 20261 Sep 2026
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code ASW, 2026 cases14,404510 Jul 20261 Sep 2026
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code ANM, 2026 cases8,487510 Jul 20261 Sep 2026
Arizona environmental permit applications in progress7,4003310 Jul 202613 Aug 2026
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code ACE, 2026 cases4,706510 Jul 20261 Sep 2026
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code ANE, 2026 cases3,378510 Jul 20261 Sep 2026
Georgia utility regulator, docket 55378, list page 12,9005910 Jul 202614 Sep 2026
Flight-path notices the FAA files under region code AGL, 2025 cases1,474110 Jul 202610 Jul 2026
Where these lists have holes — every column we carry that the agency does not always fill in (8 of them) Sealed 14 Sep 2026
The listColumnRows that carry itRows in total
Arizona permit listdate received7,0837,400
Arizona permit listlink to the paper07,400
FAA noticesthe FAA's final decision7,525134,060
FAA noticeswho is behind it8,059134,060
FAA noticesheight above ground134,001134,060
FAA noticescounty134,006134,060
FAA noticeswhat is being built133,998134,060
Georgia docket filingswho filed it3,0773,088

What this page cannot tell you

  • Two states for permit applications: Texas and Arizona. That is all. We do not hold a national permit list and we will not pretend to.
  • The FAA notices cover the whole country, but only the cases whose own text names a datacenter reach the datacenter page. The rest are held, not sold.
  • The Georgia filings sit in 1 docket, and only 5 filings have entered our copy since 10 Jul 2026, so there is no page for them. When that starts moving, there will be.
  • None of these lists is a list of datacenters. They are the lists the agencies publish, and a datacenter shows up on them the same way a cement plant does.
  • The last two columns in the table above are the days we asked each list for a copy. Every date and count elsewhere on these pages is taken from the newest row we actually hold, not from the day we asked, because a read that answers and brings back nothing would otherwise date a page it did not feed.

See the file we hold

You do not have to take our word for what is in the file. Here are 25 rows of the real thing, carrying all 12 of its columns, cut out of the dated copies we sealed ourselves. Nothing in it is made up and nothing in it is tidied up.

  • Open the 25 rows as a CSVA plain spreadsheet file. It saves to your machine rather than painting itself into a browser tab, and it opens in Excel, Numbers or Google Sheets.
  • The same 25 rows as JSONThe same rows again, laid out for reading with code.

Nothing on this page is for sale. The sample file is free to read, and so is every row on the page above it.

These 25 rows are a slice of the file, not the whole of it. What we cannot show you here is how far back it goes: the file goes back further than these rows do.

Start the thread

No pay button on this one yet. Email operations@ustechautomations.com. We are not charging for this feed. A monthly price is a promise that a new file turns up next month, and we are not making that promise yet. What we will do now is show you the file. The sample below is 25 real rows off dated copies we sealed ourselves, and every one of them names a datacenter in the agency's own words -- 4 Texas air permits waiting on a decision, and 21 FAA notices for the buildings and cranes going up at named datacenter sites. Name the campuses or the counties you follow. We reply with which of our dated copies mention them at all, before you spend anything.

Email us the campuses you follow

We hold 61 dated copies, from 10 Jul 2026 to 14 Sep 2026, and they are not one list: the Texas permit list 60 to 14 Sep 2026; the Arizona permit list 33 to 13 Aug 2026; the FAA notices 5 to 1 Sep 2026; the Georgia docket 58 to 14 Sep 2026. The sample file on this page is real and free to read. There is nothing to buy yet.

More from this feed